Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[CompTIA Data Center] Money Back Guarantee CompTIA 220-901 Dumps CompTIA A+ Exam Actual Test With New Discount Video Training 385Q Offer(1-30)

What is pass4itsure CompTIA 220-901 dumps exam training materials? Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Cert Exam, Money Back Guarantee CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Actual Test With New Discount, We Help You Pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam – pass4itsure 220-901 dumps pdf 385Q Offer.

Pass4itsure 220-901 Dumps Related Exams:
  • 220-901 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
  • 220-902 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Pass4itsure 220-901 Dumps Related Certifications
  • A+
  • CDIA+
  • CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner
  • CompTIA certification
  • CompTIA Cloud Essentials
  • CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician
  • CompTIAHTI+
  • CompTIA Strata

The “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” certification exam verifies that the candidate possesses the deep knowledge required in the area of CompTIA certification. We recommend you use these ExamNotes in conjunction with our pass4itsure A+ practice test. This certificate proves that the candidate has an advanced understanding within the CompTIA A+ certification exam and is able to apply these skills practically and provide guidance in pass4itsure.com. At the end of each pass4itsure 220-901 dumps exam (taken in Assessment or Certification Modes) you will receive a custom Personal Testing Plan (PTP) that based on your answers will list, by A+ Sub-objectives, all the areas that have been identified as your weaker areas. Pass4itsure prepares and manage a virtual classroom environment and use collaboration tools to maximize student participation and comprehension. These are the ones you need to focus on in your A+ exam preparation.

Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Exam Questions(1-30)– 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 1
Which of the following MUST be the same when replacing a hard drive in a laptop?
A. The interface type of the existing drive
B. The speed of the new drive
C. The total data capacity of the PC
D. The cache size of the new drive
220-901 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Users have started calling the helpdesk reporting they cannot access resources on the network or the Internet. A technician has verified all hardware connections are operational. Which of the following settings should the technician check NEXT on the router?
A. SNMP
B. NNTP
C. DHCP
D. WLAN
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
On an ATX motherboard, the 4-pin auxiliary power connector provides which of the following?
A. Additional power to onboard devices
B. Additional power to PCIx peripheral cards
C. Additional power to the South Bridge
D. Additional power to the CPU voltage regulator
220-901 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An employee wants to work more efficiently from home. The IT manager suggests the employee consider purchasing a device that will allow use of monitor and input devices with the work laptop. Which of the following devices is MOST suitable for this purpose?
A. Docking station
B. Set-top box
C. KVM switch
D. USB hub
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following adapters converts an analog signal to a digital signal?
A. S-Video to RCA
B. HDMI to VGA
C. VGA to DVI-D
D. DVI-D to HDMI
220-901 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following components is responsible for converting light into digital information?
A. Microphone
B. Digitizer
C. Inverter
D. Webcam
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Joe, a technician, is tasked to install a new client machine. He noti es the machine is not getting any network
connectivity. He tests the network cable between the PC and the network jack and confirms it is good. Joe goes to the
network closet and finds several network cables not connected to the switch. Which of the following tools would Joe use
to determine which cable goes back to the correct network jack?
A. Loopback plug
B. Toner probe
C. WiFi analyzer
D. Punchdown tool
220-901 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a standard Intel processor socket type?
A. F
B. 754
C. 940
D. LGA
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A user wants to store a personal video to view at a later time. Which of the following types of media is the LEAST expensive with a maximum capacity of 750MB?
A. USB drive
B. DVD-R
C. Blu-Ray
D. CD-R
220-901 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which of the following expansion ports would be used to enable transfer of power, data, and video to peripheral devices on an Apple computer?
A. HDMI Video
B. Lightning
C. USB 2.0
D. Thunderbolt
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which of the following devices requires 12V of power from the power supply?
A. Serial Port Card
B. CD-ROM Drive
C. Parallel Port
D. Audio Jack
220-901 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which of the following would typically require the use of a punchdown tool to connect a cable to the network switch?
A. Router
B. Repeater
C. Patch panel
D. PoE injector
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A technician has upgraded the BIOS of a system that is running with multiple hard drives. Afterward, the system will not boot and displays an error message andquot;Operating system not foundandquot;. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the technician should inspect?
A. The hard drive type settings in the BIOS
B. The power supply connections to the hard drives
C. The boot sequence settings in the BIOS
D. The motherboard SATA connectors
220-901 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A user is trying to use an external hard drive with an incompatible file system. Which of the following tools will allow the user to change the file system on the hard drive?
A. format
B. defrag
C. bootrec
D. chkdsk
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which of the following devices transmits data to all ports regardless of final destination?
A. Firewall
B. Router
C. Switch
D. Hub
220-901 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
A workstation has a network link light, but it cannot access internal network resources. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?
A. Slow transfer speeds
B. IP address conflict
C. Incorrect gateway
D. Packet collisions
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A user wants to implement a wireless router that will have the fastest data speeds and operate over the 5GHz frequency. Which of the following standards should the user select?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n
220-901 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A technician has just installed a wireless access point in a customer\’s home office. While testing the network and browsing the Internet, the technician finds that the connection is not stable, speeds are slow, and websites sometimes do not load. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Re-enable the broadcasting of the access point\’s SSID so it is visible to mobile devices.
B. Use a WiFi analyzer to ensure neighboring networks are not using the same channel.
C. Reconfigure network devices to use static IPs instead of DHCP-assigned addresses.
D. Change the signal encryption from WPA2 to WEP to ease transmission overhead.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
A technician is asked to install Microsoft office directly on a customer\’s computing device. The technician notifies the customer that office cannot be installed directly on that device. Which of the following device types does the customer have?
A. Mac
B. Thick client
C. Thin client
D. Phablet
220-901 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Joe, a user, has installed a new monitor on an existing system. Joe calls a support technician and reports that everything on the new display is fuzzy. Which of the following describes what needs to be changed to correct this issue?
A. The display resolution needs to match the native resolution.
B. The old graphics card does not support the new monitor.
C. The new monitor cable needs to have aluminum cores installed.
D. The new monitor requires updated drivers to be installed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Joe, a technician, is preparing to replace a laptop screen. This laptop has a touch screen to support Windows 8.1 in order to use the Metro tiles. Which of the following is the FIRST step the technician should perform?
A. Remove the laptop bezel
B. Document and label each cable and screw location
C. Organize the replacement parts
D. Refer to the manufacturer\’s documentation
220-901 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
A customer brings a laptop in for repair, because the screen image is upside down. Which of the following is the BEST solution?
A. Change the screen orientation
B. Replace the video card
C. Connect an external monitor
D. Update the video card drivers
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which of the following protocols would be used for file sharing between MAC OS and Windows OS workstations on a
LAN?
A. IMAP
B. SMB
C. SSH
D. RDP
220-901 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A technician finds an external hard drive with the markings andquot;IEEE 1394andquot; on it. Which of the following cable types would be needed to view the contents of this drive?
A. Ethernet
B. eSATA
C. FireWire
D. MicroUSB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 25
The loud clicking noise coming from a faulty hard drive is MOST likely created by:
A. the coil reversing polarity in an endless loop.
B. one or more bad spindle motor bearings.
C. repeated motion of the read/write head armature parallel to the platter.
D. the solid state read/write head scratching the platter surface.
220-901 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which of the following connections are typically on the external PC chassis? {Select TWO).
A. AGP
B. SAS
C. IEEE1394
D. eSATA
E. IDE
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer?
A. Must be connected to the Internet
B. Must be cleaned
C. Must have the latest software installed
D. Must be calibrated
220-901 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A client, Joe, has reported issues with the back cover of his company-issued smartphone. Joe stated that it seems to either come off on its own, or will not seat properly on the phone. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The MicroSD card is not installed properly.
B. Thebatteryneeds tobereplaced.
C. The charging port is bent.
D. The smartphone has a non-OEM cover.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
The Tower of Hanoi is MOST likely configured in a system which implements:
A. a high RPM drives.
B. a tape drive.
C. an externally attached storage.
D. a RAID configuration.
220-901 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A user, Ann, reports that her company laptop cannot pick up a wireless connection in certain areas of a building. However, users working on their laptops in the common areas have Internet connectivity. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?
A. Weak RF signals
B. Out of date Ethernet driver
C. Enabled MAC filtering
D. Duplicate IP addresses
Correct Answer: A

Do you offer free after-sale services?

If you go down your custom PTP and just select the ExamNotes that pertain to you as per that PTP, you will now have a very efficient exam prep tool in your hands. Good luck on your quest for A+ certification!  Our 220-901 CompTIA A+ Certification Exam genuine inquiries study material contains of inquiry and answers that will offer you some assistance with learning everything you need for the 220-901 CompTIA A+ Certification exam. Feel free to send us any 220-901 dumps questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Exam Code: 220-901
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Q&As: 385

[New Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-901 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU3RVZHZ5YWNXQTQ

[New Pass4itsure CompTIA 220-801 PDF Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWGUzdnM3M2lHQTQ

220-901 (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam) is the part of CompTIA certification. Our 220-901 genuine inquiries study material inquiries answers PDF is completely up and coming as per the present course diagram and it is continually being investigated for changes, with the goal that it is constantly redesigned to coordinate the framework gave by CompTIA. Pass4itsure has a team of CompTIA experts to develop the best 220-901 dumps products. Our group of IT specialists dependably watch out for CompTIA and their blueprint, so they can coordinate our 220-901 inquiries answers PDF to the present course plot.  Candidates can prepare for the exam by taking the CompTIA A+ Certification Exam course to lead a virtual classroom session with live participants using the techniques and best practices of skilled virtual instructors.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.  This is the reason almost every CompTIA A+ Certification Exam exam candidate like to get pass4itsure 220-901 dumps training material from pass4itsure and appeared confidently for the CompTIA 220-901 exam in just first attempt. Pass4itsure has collaborated with experts at CompTIA and additionally coaches and teachers to amass this genuine inquiries study material for you.
220-901 dumps
By using the pass4itsure 220-901 dumps questions, there is no need to purchase anything else or attend expensive training.  And, when you are clearing those exams, you will be able to make a good impact when you are giving an interview for a job. We promise that you can pass the pass4itsure 220-901 dumps exam certification at the first try. If you are planning to have a successful career in any field, then you should always consider taking these exams as they can work as a backbone in your life. We will update our questions and answers in time after thoroughly analysis of latest real exams, so the 220-901 exam dumps shown front of you is the latest and valid.

In order to pass CompTIA 220-901 dumps test in first attempt purchase our self preparing materials and ensure your CompTIA 220-901 dumps test success. Besides, we offer you one year free update CompTIA study dumps after your purchase.
pass4itsure 220-901 dumps
Money Back Guarantee CompTIA 220-901 Dumps CompTIA A+ Certification Exam Actual Test With New Discount. Pass4itsure 220-901 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme