Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Microsoft Data Center] Most Popular Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Windows Server Exam Are Based On The Real Exam Video Training

How can I find the Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam with correct answers? The Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 (70-410 Windows Server) exam is a 503 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Most popular Microsoft 70-410 dumps Windows Server exam are based on the real exam video training. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam. It is better than Microsoft 70-410 answers free tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps answers free, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

[Microsoft Data Center Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[Cisco Data Center Cisco 200-105 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

70-410 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

QUESTION 105
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All server are configured to enforce AppLocker policies. You install a server named Server1. On Server1, you install an application named appl.exe in a folder located on C:\App1. You have two domain groups named Group1 and Group2. A user named User1 is a member of Group1 and Group2. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to contoso.com. You create the executable rules as shown in the exhibit by using the Create Executable Rules wizard. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-410 dumps

To answer, complete each statement according to the information presented in the exhibit. Each correct selection is worth one point.

70-410 dumps

70-410 dumps

QUESTION 106
You have a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts a virtual machine named Server1. Server1 uses a disk named Server1.vhdx that is stored locally on Hyperv1. You stop Server1, and then you move Server1.vhdx to an iSCSI target that is located on another server. You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements: Ensure that Server1 can start by using Server1.vhdx. Prevent Server1.vhdx from consuming more than 500 IOPS on the iSCSI target. Which two objects should you configure?
To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-410 dumps

70-410 dumps

70-410 dumps

QUESTION 107
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All of the AppLocker policy settings for the member servers are configured in a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. A member server named Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you test a new set of AppLocker policy settings by using a local computer policy. You need to merge the local AppLocker policy settings from Server1 into the AppLocker policy settings of GPO1. What should you do?
A. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .inf file. Import the .inf file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
B. From Server1, run the Set-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
C. From Local Group Policy Editor on Server1, export an .xml file. Import the .xml file by using Group Policy Management Editor.
D. From Server1, run the New-ApplockerPolicycmdlet.
70-410 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A network technician installs a new disk on Server1 and creates a new volume. The properties of the new volume are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-410 dumps

You need to ensure that you can restore files on volume D by using the Previous Versions tab What should you do first?
A. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
B. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C. Run the convert.exe command.
D. Format volume D.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 109
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain. You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1.You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get- GPO cmdlet and the Copy- GPO cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the New- GPO cmdlet and the Import- GPO cmdlet.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO.Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Croup Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
70-410 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 110
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains five domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The contoso.com domain contains two user accounts named Admin1 and Admin2. You need to ensure that Admin1 and Admin2 can configure hardware and services on all of the member servers in the forest. The solution must minimize the number of privileges granted to Admin1 and Admin2. Which built-in groups should you use?
A. Administrators local groups
B. Administrators domain local groups
C. Domain Admins global groups
D. Server Operators global groups
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 111
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.All client computers run Windows 8. You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1. Which Group Policy setting should you configure?
A. Configure Slow link speed.
B. Turn on economical application of administratively assigned Offline Files.
C. Configure slow-link mode.
D. Enable file synchronization on costed networks.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 112
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a checkpoint. You need to modify the Checkpoint File Location of VM1. What should you do first?
A. Copy the checkpoint file.
B. Delete the checkpoint.
C. Shut down VM1.
D. Pause VM1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 113
The customer-driven approach operates under the “business” model where all efforts are geared toward developing and retaining the customer base. This approach promotes the ability to react and adapt to customer needs and to provide services in an efficient and effective manner:
A. customer-driven, act and adapt
B. Bureaucratic, react and adapt
C. autocratic, react and adapt
D. customer-driven, react and adapt
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 114
A centralized purchasing agency organizes purchasing efforts and procurement decisions. All of the following are advantages of central purchasing EXCEPT:
A. Increased control over purchases, since all purchases are made through a single source.
B. Difficulties in receiving products to meet specific needs.
C. Reducing the administrative burden of individual agencies, departments, or units.
D. Receiving better price and payment terms.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 115
The budgeting cycle incorporates all of the following components EXCEPT:
A. Executive preparation
B. Legislative consideration
C. Audit and evaluation
D. controlling
70-410 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 116
Most governments have some form of a centralized budgeting agency. All of the following are areas addressed by budget offices EXCEPT:
A. Developing a budget document that incorporates all agency requests into a government wide request or plan.
B. Not developing a budget document that incorporates all agency requests into a government wide request or plan.
C. Assessing the national economy and the impact it will have on finances.
D. Assessing financial performance — reviewing and analyzing the revenues, expenditures, and cash balances at various times throughout the year.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 117
The primary purpose of budgeting is to allocate resources among government activities. all of the includes the basic framework for budgeting EXCEPT:
A. Control.
B. Accountability.
C. Evaluation
D. planning
70-410 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 118
__________have been developed to address historical concerns regarding government employment selection and compensation. Abuses of patronage systems in which the victor of political elections hired political allies led to the introduction of merit systems:
A. Government regulatory systems
B. Government personnel systems
C. private personnel systems
D. public personnel systems
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 119
Personnel systems and central personnel offices typically provide all of the following services EXCEPT:
A. Recruiting
B. Selection
C. Training
D. planning
70-410 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 120
Recruiting is the process of advertising job openings and encouraging candidates to Apply. Where as The primary objective of it is to provide an adequate number of qualified candidates from which a selection can be made.
A. training, primary objective
B. selection, primary objective
C. Recruiting, primary objective
D. planning, primary objective
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 121
________ is the formal method where an employee’s work product is appraised. Where as There should be formal guidelines that promote fair and equitable ________ and help ensure that employees are made aware of behavioral problems and have the option to modify their behavior.
A. termination, evaluation
B. discipline, Evaluation
C. Evaluation, discipline
D. Discipline, evaluation
70-410 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 122
The ultimate penalty is generally _____, and _____guidelines are developed to ensure that the termination is warranted and that the employee has been adequately apprised of his or her behavioral problem:
A. termination, formal
B. evaluation, informal
C. discipline, formal
D. discipline, informal
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 123
_________is defined as the ongoing monitoring and reporting of program accomplishments, particularly progress toward established goals.
A. control measurement
B. Performance measurement
C. Quality measurement
D. quantity measurement
70-410 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 124
_______ quantify the amount of resources used or planned for a specific service or program. Where as ________report quantities of products or services delivered by a program or agency.
A. Output measures Input measures
B. Input measures Output measures
C. Output measures control measures
D. quality measures Output measures
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 125
Process measures provide a means for evaluating the use of inputs to achieve outputs. where as Outcome measures report the results associated with the products or services delivered by a program or agency program, both qualitative and quantitative.
A. Process measures Outcome measures
B. Outcome measures Process measures
C. Output measures Input measures
D. Input measures Output measures
70-410 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 126
All of the Following are the major categories of performance measures EXCEPT:
A. Input measures
B. Process measures
C. Output measures
D. control measures
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 127
_______ are measures of inputs. These input measures include both financial items such as salaries and equipment costs, as well as nonfinancial items such as the number of staff hours allocated to a particular function. ________ are defined as outputs and outcomes.
A. Service accomplishments, Service efforts
B. Service efforts, control efforts
C. Service efforts, Service accomplishments
D. service effort, management efforts
70-410 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 128
_________addresses performance measures by requiring all major federal agencies to prepare a financial statement that reflects not only the agency’s financial position, but also the results of operations of the agency’s offices, bureaus, and activities.
A. British Trade Boards Acts. (2009).
B. Small Business Act (1953)
C. The Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 (CFO)
D. The Government Management Reform Act of 1994 (GMRA)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 129
________ addresses performance measures by requiring agencies to maintain an integrated accounting and financial management system that provides for the systematic measurement of  performance.
A. British Trade Boards Acts. (2009).
B. Small Business Act (1953)
C. The Chief Financial Officers Act of 1990 (CFO)
D. The Government Management Reform Act of 1994 (GMRA)
70-410 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 130
A number of states and local governments have implemented initiatives for performance measurement and performance budgeting. Examples include all of the following EXCEPT:
A. City of Portland Service Efforts and Accomplishments: 1991.
B. Commonwealth ofAustralia.
C. City of Austin “Performance Measurement and Reporting” resolution, (September 1992).
D. Prince William County, Virginia.
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 131
To evaluate the reliability of performance data in cases where a performance measurement system exists. All of the following are the steps that are included in the process EXCEPT:
A. Document (map) component’s existing performance measurement system.
B. Assess reliability, accuracy, and validity of data supporting the existing systems.
C. Determine if the reports produced by the existing system are adequate.
D. Test availability, reliability, and validity of existing data to support measures.
70-410 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 132

All of The following are the steps that should be followed to evaluate the reliability of performance data in cases where a performance measurement system does not exist EXCEPT:
A. Select appropriate performance criteria and measures.
B. If existing data are inadequate, design and implement a data collection instrument.
C. Collect, present, and interpret data to describe conditions based on measures.
D. Develop recommendations to improve the existing system and issue audit report.
Answer: D
 

70-410 dumps

If you’re still studying hard to pass the Microsoft 70-410 dumps answers free, Pass4itsure help you to achieve your dream. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012”, also known as 70-410 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. We provide you with the best Microsoft 70-410 answers free. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-410 dumps exam questions answers are updated (503 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-410 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html dumps.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/y5xJFyZjV5c

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme