Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Cisco Data Center] Most Important Cisco 400-351 Dumps CCIE Wireless PDF Exams Answers Video Study is Your Pathway to Career Fulfillment

Are you feeling pressured with the expenses you will incur only to fail the 400-351 dumps (CCIE Wireless Written Exam) in the end?  The CCIE Wireless Written Exam (400-351 CCIE Wireless) exam is a 120 minutes (90-110 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCIE Wireless certification. Most important Cisco 400-351 dumps CCIE Wireless pdf exams answers video study is your pathway to career fulfillment. “CCIE Wireless Written Exam” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 400-351 exam. You need to solve https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps 50 questions in 60 minutes for which time management is compulsory and 15 extra minutes are awarded to do the tutorial and survey.

[Cisco Data Center 400-351 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbVlmaEVvUmZqT2c

[Cisco Data Center 100-105 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

400-351 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

QUESTION NO: 163
Sam works as a Software Developer for GenTech Inc. He deploys an ASP.NET application on a server. When an error occurs, users are redirected to a custom error page that is specified in the Web.config file. Users report that a particular page repeatedly generates errors. Sam wants to gather detailed information about the error on this page. He also wants to ensure that users continue to be redirected to the custom error page, if the requested pages generate errors. What will Sam do to accomplish this?
A. In the Web.config file, set the mode attribute of the customErrors element to RemoteOnly. Access the page from a browser on the server.
B. Modify the Web.config file to include the following element:
<trace enabled=”true” LocalOnly=”false” PageOutput=”true”/>
Access the application from a browser on a client computer.
C. In the Web.config file, set the mode attribute of the customErrors element to RemoteOnly.  Access the page from a browser on a client computer.
D. Modify the @ Page directive so that the Trace and the LocalOnly attributes are set to true. Access the page from a browser on the server.
400-351 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 164
John works as a Web Developer for ABC Inc. He develops an ASP.NET application, named MyApp1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application will be used in the Sales department to generate monthly reports. The company uses Microsoft Windows authentication. All users are in the TESTPRO1 domain. John wants to ensure that all users except Mark, Roger, and David are allowed to access the application. Which of the following code will he use in the application’s Web.config file to accomplish the task?
A. <authorization>
<allow users=”*” />
<deny users=”TESTPRO1\Mark, TESTPRO1\Roger, TESTPRO1\David” />
</authorization>
B. <authorization>
<allow users=”TESTPRO1\Mark, TESTPRO1\Roger, TESTPRO1\David” />
<deny users=”*” />
</authorization>
C. <authorization>
<deny users=”TESTPRO1\Mark”, “TESTPRO1\Roger”, “TESTPRO1\David” />
<allow users=”*” />
</authorization>
D. <authorization>
<deny users=”TESTPRO1\Mark, TESTPRO1\Roger, TESTPRO1\David” />
<allow users=”*” />
</authorization>
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 165
Ryan works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. He creates an ASP.NET Web application named MyWebApplication using Visual Studio .NET 2005. MyWebApplication performs validation on XML files in a directory. Whenever a new XML file appears in the directory, MyWebApplication opens the file, checks it for validation, and updates it accordingly. Ryan wants to ensure that each update performed on XML files is logged in the Web application log. He creates a String object named Var1, to store the message to be logged. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. The Trace.WriteLine method
B. The EventLog.WriteEntry method
C. The EventLog.EventLogSource property
D. The EventLog.Source property
400-351 pdf Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 166
Nick works as a Programmer for ES International Ltd. The company is a manufacturer and a dealer of new cars. This year, the annual sales report of the company showed that the sale of its Escort car model dropped significantly. To lower the inventory of the Escort car model, the company management finally decided to give a 25 to 30 percent discount on the Escort model. Nick receives an XML document that contains a list of the company’s car models. Nick wants to load the incoming XML document into a memory stream. He also needs to use another XML document. Which of the following methods will he use to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. LoadXml()
B. WriteTo()
C. Load()
D. ImportNode()
400-351 vce Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 167
Peter works as a Software Developer for PatSoluTech Inc. He creates a .NET assembly using Visual Studio .NET. He wants to use this assembly in multiple .NET applications on a local computer. He decides to deploy the assembly into the global assembly cache (GAC). What will he do to accomplish the task? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Set the public attribute for the assembly.
B. Register the assembly within the GAC using Gacutil.exe.
C. Register the assembly within the GAC using Regasm.exe.
D. Give a strong name to the assembly.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 168
Perry works as a Web Developer for BlueWell Inc. He creates a catalog application named MyCatalog for a server using Visual Studio .NET. MyCatalog contains data that describes the pricing values of design catalogs. He wants to ensure that only authenticated users are authorized to access the data. He also wants the data to be secured at the highest level of authentication. Which of the following authentication levels will Perry use to accomplish this?
A. Packet Privacy
B. Packet Integrity
C. Packet
D. Call
400-351 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 169
You work as a Web Application Developer for SunInfo Inc. The company uses Visual Studio 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Web application using .NET Framework 3.5. Your application has a form that accepts a user name and email address. You want to validate the input text for the email address by matching against a pattern defined in the regular expression. Which of the following validation controls will you use to accomplish the task?
A. RegularExpressionValidator
B. RangeValidator
C. CompareValidator
D. RequiredFieldValidator
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 170
Sandra works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. She develops an application named MyApp that contains a data-bound control named MyDataControl. She wants to use an Oracle database in order to bind data to MyDataControl. Which of the following GUI-based data sources will Sandra use to accomplish the task?
A. AccessDataSource
B. SqlDataSource
C. ObjectDataSource
D. XmlDataSource
E. SitemapDataSource
400-351 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 171
Roger works as a Software Developer for BlackWell Inc. He develops an application, named MyApplication1, using Visual Studio .NET. The application contains a form, named MyForm1, which will be used to set a password for a user. A password allotted to a user will be case sensitive. MyForm1 contains several controls including two TextBox controls, named txtPassword and txtConfirm, respectively. The txtMyPassword control is used to accept a string from a user. The string entered in txtPasword will be used as the password for the user. In txtConfirm, the user has to retype the string that he enters in txtPassword. This will ensure that there are no typing errors. MyForm1 also contains a Button control, named cmdSetPassword, which when clicked will set the password for the user. Before setting the password for a user, Roger wants to ensure that the two text boxes contain the same string. In order to accomplish this, he decides to use the StrComp function. The password for a user can only be set if the StrComp function returns 0. He has not used an Option Compare statement in the code. Which of the following statements can Roger use to compare the two
strings? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. StrComp(txtPassword.Text, txtConfirm.Text, CompareMethod.Binary)
B. StrComp(txtPassword.Text, txtConfirm.Text, CompareMethod.Text)
C. StrComp(txtPassword.Text, txtConfirm.Text, CompareMethod.CaseSensitive)
D. StrComp(txtPassword.Text, txtConfirm.Text)
400-351 exam Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 172
Mark works as a Software Developer for CyberNet Inc. He develops a serviced component, named MyComponent1, using Visual Studio .NET. MyComponent1 uses a SQL Server database. In the code, Mark uses the ExecuteNonQuery method of the SqlCommand class to execute a Transact- SQL statement. Which of the following values will the ExecuteNonQuery method return?
A. A string type value
B. A boolean type value
C. An integer type value
D. A double type value
400-351 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 173
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ASP.NET Web application using the .NET Framework 3.5. The application uses Session objects. You are changing the application to run on a Web farm. You want to make sure that the application can access the Session objects from all the servers in the Web farm. You also make sure that when any server in the Web farm restarts or stops responding, the Session objects are not lost. What will you do?
A. Use InProc Session Management mode to store session data in the ASP.NET worker process
B. Use StateServer Session Management mode to store session data in a common State Server process on a Web server in the Web farm
C. Use SQLServer Session Management mode to store session data in an individual database for each Web server in the Web farm
D. Use SQLServer Session Management mode to store session data in a common Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 174
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You develop a Windows-based application named MyApp. The application contains a form named MyForm1 that displays a submit form for registered users. You want to implement a user interface for the application. Which of the following requirements will you consider for the user interface? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The application saves the user-entered data and checks the integrity of the data.
B. The application components are allowed to handle logging of user-entered data.
C. The user-entered data are validated through the validation checks applied in the Windows Forms controls.
D. Users are allowed to enter data in the required fields on the form.
400-351 vce Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 175
You work as an ADO.NET Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create an ADO.NET application by using .NET Framework 3.5. You need to represent a strongly typed lambda expression as a data structure in the form of an expression tree. Which of the following classes will you use to accomplish the task?
A. MethodCallExpression
B. LambdaExpression
C. Expression
D. Expression (TDelegate)
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 176
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET as its application development platform. You create a Windows application using .NET Framework 2.0. The application provides accessibility features. The forms in the application display a background image. You want to remove the image whenever a user selects Use High Contrast in the Accessibility Options in Control Panel. You are required to add an event to handle this accessibility setting change. Which of the following events will you use to accomplish this task?
A. UserPreferenceChanged
B. StyleChanged
C. ChangeUICues
D. DisplaySettingsChanged
400-351 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 177
Peter works as a Software Developer for PatSoluTech Inc. He develops a Web application using Visual Studio .NET. The application contains an online ordering Web form named WebForm1. WebForm1 contains several Web server controls that include a TextBox control named TextBox1 and an ImageButton control named ImageButton1. He wants data entered in TextBox1 to be validated whenever ImageButton1 is clicked. Which of the following will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. ImageButton1.CausesValidation
B. ImageButton1.OnClientClick
C. ImageButton1.ValidationGroup
D. ImageButton1.Enabled
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 178
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company has several branches worldwide. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are creating an application using .NET Framework 2.0. You want to authenticate users before using the application. Therefore, you decide to use the authentication method that uses encryption to authenticate users. What will you do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the FileAuthorizationModule class
B. Use the Windows authentication provider
C. Use Forms authentication provider
D. Use Passport authentication provider
400-351 dumps Answer: D

400-351 dumps

“CCIE Wireless Written Exam”, also known as 400-351 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 400-351 dumps exam questions answers are updated (261 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 400-351 dumps is CCIE Wireless. Pearson VUE is the Cisco 400-351 CCIE Wireless exam provider. There are total 1000 questions and you need to do 700 questions correctly in order to score 70% that is a https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-351.html dumps minimum passing score.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/ZT0UYbdC7FU

 

 

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme