Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Cisco Data Center] Latest Cisco 300-115 Dump SWITCH Practice Test Preparation Materials Online Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks 456Q&As

From where I can get dumps for Cisco 300-115 dump exams for free? The Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (300-115 SWITCH) exam is a 120 minutes (30-40 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP certification. Latest Cisco 300-115 dump SWITCH practice test preparation materials online Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 300-115 exam. Pass4itsure can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Cisco certification 300-115 dumps exam. Pass4itsure’s practice questions and answers are based on the research of Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps examination outline.

[Cisco Data Center 300-115 Dump Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[Cisco Data Center 210-060 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNmlXYjFDT0t3UWc

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions(256-274)– 100% Success Guaranteed

QUESTION 256
It a switch stack is configured to used SDM templates, where are the templates stored?
A. stack master
B. TFTP server
C. flash memory
D. all stack members
300-115 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 257
What is the default interval at which Cisco devices send Cisco Discovery Protocol advertisements?
A. 30 seconds
B. 60 seconds
C. 120 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 258
Which portion of AAA looks at what a user has access to?
A. authorization
B. authentication
C. accounting
D. auditing
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 259
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115 dumps

Which option describes the reason for this message in a GLBP configuration?
A. Unavailable GLBP active forwarder
B. Incorrect GLBP IP address
C. HSRP configured on same interface as GLBP
D. Layer 2 loop
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 260
What condition was match during etherchannel configuration.
A. Spanning tree port priority
B. Spanning tree cost
C. Interface Description

D. Trunk mode
E. Trunk allow vlan
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 261
An EtherChannel bundle has been established between a Cisco switch and a corporate web server. The network administrator noticed that only one of the EtherChannel links is being utilized to reach the web server. What should be done on the Cisco switch to allow for better EtherChannel utilization to the corporate web server?
A. Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to allow for more effective traffic sharing over the EtherChannel bundle.
B. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on destination IP addresses.
C. Disable spanning tree on all interfaces that are participating in the EtherChannel bundle.
D. Use link-state tracking to allow for improved load balancing of traffic upon link failure to the server.
E. Adjust the EtherChannel load-balancing method based on source IP addresses.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 262
In forecasting purchases of inventory for a firm, all of the following are useful except:
A. Knowledge of the behavior of business cycles.
B. Internal allocations of costs to different segments of the firm.
C. Information on the seasonal variations in demand.
D. Econometric modeling.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Internal allocations of costs relate to costs already incurred, that is, to sunk costs. Sunk costsare not relevant to decision making, for example, to forecasting future purchases.

QUESTION 263
A regression equation:
A. Estimates the dependent variables.
B. Encompasses factors outside the relevant range.
C. Is based on objective and constraint functions.
D. Estimates the independent variable.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Regression analysis is used to find an equation for the linear relationship among variables. The behavior of the dependent variable is explained in terms of one or more independentvariables. Regression analysis is often used to estimate a dependent variable such as cost)given a known independent variable such as production).

QUESTION 264
The correlation coefficient that indicates the weakest linear association between two variables is:
A. -0.73
B. -0.11
C. 0.12
D. 0.35
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The correlation coefficient can vary from -1 to +1. A -1 relationship indicates a perfectnegative correlation, and a +1 relationship indicates a perfect positive correlation. A zerocorrelation coefficient would indicate no association between the variables. Thus, thecorrelation coefficient that is nearest to zero would indicate the weakest linear association. Ofthe options given in the question, the correlation coefficient that is nearest to zero is -0.11.

QUESTION 265
Correlation is a term frequently used in conjunction with regression analysis and is measured by the value of the coefficient of correlation, r. The best explanation of the value r is that it:
A. Is always positive.
B. Interprets variances in terms of the independent variable.
C. Ranges in size from negative infinity to positive infinity.
D. Is a measure of the relative relationship between two variables.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The coefficient of correlation r) measures the strength of the linear relationship between thedependent and independent variables. The magnitude of r is independent of the scales ofmeasurement of x and y. The coefficient lies between -1.0 and +1.0. A value of zero indicatesno linear relationship between the x and y variables. A value of +1.0 indicates a perfectlydirect relationship, and a value of-1.0 indicates a perfectly inverse relationship.

QUESTION 266
The four components of time series data are secular trend, cyclical variation, seasonality, and random variation. The seasonality in the data can be removed by:
A. Multiplying the data by a seasonality factor.
B. Ignoring it.
C. Taking the weighted average over four time periods.
D. Subtracting a seasonality factor from the data.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Time series analysis relies on past experience. Changes in the value of a variable may haveseveral possible components including secular trends, cyclical variation, seasonality, andrandom variation. Seasonal variations are common in many businesses. A variety of methodsexist for including seasonal variations in a forecasting model, but most methods use aseasonal index. Alternatively, seasonal variations can be removed from data by using aweighted average of several time periods instead of data from individual periods.

QUESTION 267
A widely used approach that managers use to recognize uncertainty about individual items and to obtain an immediate financial estimate of the consequences of possible prediction errors is:
A. Expected value analysis.
B. Learning curve analysis.
C. Sensitivity analysis.
D. Regression analysis.

Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Sensitivity analysis determines how a result varies with changes in a given variable orparameter in a mathematical decision model. For example, in a present value analysis, amanager might first calculate the net present value or internal rate of return assuming that anew asset has a 10-year life. The NPV or IRR can then be recalculated using a 5-year life todetermine how sensitive the result is to the change in the assumption. An international notfor-profit organization finances medical research. The majority of its revenue and supportcomes from fund-raising activities, investments, and specific grants from an initialsponsoring corporation. The organization has been in operation over 15 years and has a smallinternal audit department. The organization has just finished a major fundraising drive
thatraised US $500 million for the current fiscal period. The following are selected data fromrecent financial statements US dollar figures in millions):

QUESTION 268
The auditor wishes to determine if the change in investment income during the current year was due to a) changes in investment strategy, b) changes in portfolio mix, or c) other factors. Which of the following analytical review procedures should the auditor use?
A. Simple linear regression that compares investment income changes over the past 5 yearsto determine the nature of the changes.
B. Ratio analysis that compares changes in the investment portfolio on a monthly basis.
C. Trend analysis that compares the changes in investment income as a percentage of totalassets and of investment assets over the past 5 years.
D. Multiple regression analysis that includes independent variables related to the nature ofthe investment portfolio and market conditions.
300-115 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Regression analysis develops an equation to explain the behavior of a dependent variable forexample, investment income) in terms of one or more independent variables for example,market risk and the risks of particular investments). Multiple regression analysis is the bestapproach because it allows the auditor to regress the change in investment income on morethan one independent variable.

QUESTION 269
Which of the following will allow a manufacturer with limited resources to maximize profits?
A. The Delphi technique.
B. Exponential smoothing.
C. Regression analysis.
D. Linear programming.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Linear programming is a technique used to optimize an objective function, that is, tomaximize a revenue or profit function or to minimize a cost function, subject to constraints,e.g., limited scarce) resources or minimum/maximum levels of production, performance, etc. In business, linear programming is used for planning resource allocations. Managers areoften faced with problems of selecting the most profitable or least costly way to use availableresources.

QUESTION 270
Which of the following is not an appropriate time series forecasting technique?
A. Least squares.
B. Exponential smoothing.
C. The Delphi technique.
D. Moving averages.
300-115 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Delphi technique is an approach in which the manager solicits opinions on a problemfrom experts, summarizes the opinions, and feeds the summaries back to the experts withoutrevealing any of the participants to each other). The process is reiterated until the opinionsconverge on an optimal solution. Thus, the Delphi technique is a qualitative, not aquantitative, method.

QUESTION 271
The sales manager for a builder of custom yachts developed the following conditional table for annual production and sales.  According to the table, how many yachts should be built?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 50
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To achieve the maximum expected profit, 30 yachts should be built. For each level ofproduction, multiply the probability of demand by the expected profit. The computation forthe maximum is: 0.1 -US $10) + 0.2 $10) + 0.5 $30) + 0.2 $30) = US $22.

QUESTION 272
All of the following are useful for forecasting the needed level of inventory except:
A. Knowledge of the behavior of business cycles.
B. Internal accounting allocations of costs to different segments of the company.
C. Information about seasonal variations in demand.
D. Econometric modeling.
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Forecasts are the basis for business plans. Models are used in the forecasting process to makedecisions that optimize future results. Internal accounting allocations of costs to differentsegments of the company are arbitrary assignments of already incurred costs that do not haveanything to do with forecasting demand. An organization has collected data on the complaintsmade by personal computer users and has categorized the complaints.

QUESTION 273
Using the information collected, the organization should focus on:
A. The total number of personal computer complaints that occurred.
B. The number of computer complaints associated with CD-ROM problems and newsoftware usage.
C. The number of computer complaints associated with the lack of user knowledge andhardware problems.
D. The cost to alleviate all computer complaints.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Complaints based on lack of user knowledge and hardware problems are by far the mostfrequent according to this chart. Consequently, the company should devote its resourcesprimarily to these issues. An organization has collected data on the complaints made bypersonal computer users and has categorized the complaints. An organization has collecteddata on the complaints made by personal computer users and has categorized the complaints.

QUESTION 274
The chart displays the:
A. Arithmetic mean of each computer complaint.
B. F elative frequency of each computer complaint.
C. Median of each computer complaint.
D. Absolute frequency of each computer complaint.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
This Pareto diagram depicts the frequencies of complaints in absolute terms. It displays theactual number of each type of complaint. The chart does not display arithmetic means,relative frequencies, or medians of each type of complaint.

300-115 dumps

 

 

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products. Our products are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.

300-115 dumps

There are many ways to help you pass Cisco certification 300-115 dumps exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks”, also known as 300-115 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (456 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-115 dump is CCNP Routing and Switching, CCDP. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by Pass4itsure can definitely do our best to help you pass Cisco certification 300-115 exam. Pass4itsure will continue to update the information about Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html exam to meet your need.

pass4itsure_chose

Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Cisco 300-115 Dump Practice Test, Pass4itsure Provide Latest Cisco 300-115 Dump Preparation Materials Online,Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!

Updated: January 29, 2018 — 5:52 am
Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme