Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Cisco Data Center] First-hand Cisco 642-883 Dumps SPROUTE Exam Questions And Answers CCNP Service Provider Video Training For Download

How can i study for the Cisco 642-883 dumps? “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure 642-883 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam. First-hand Cisco 642-883 dumps SPROUTE exam questions and answers CCNP Service Provider video training for download. The Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (642-883) exam is a 90-minute 130 Q&As assessment that is associated with the CCNP Service Provider certification.

There are so many CCNP Service Provider options that these are IT students can go for 642–883 exam preparation, so that they can prepare best for their Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps exam questions and practice test software get through them.

[Cisco Data Center 642-883 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[Cisco Data Center 210-451 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

642-883 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

QUESTION 31
Referring to the partial Cisco IOS-XR BGP configuration exhibit, when trying to commit this configuration, the following error is displayed: % Failed to commit one or more configuration items during a pseudo-atomic operation. All changes made have been reverted. Please issue ‘show configuration failed’ from this session to view the errors.
642-883 dumps

What is wrong with the configuration?
A. IPv6 unicast routing has not been enabled globally using the ipv6 unicast-routing command
B. The configuration is missing the required network command
C. The update-source loopback 0 commands must be configured under the respective neighbor address- family
D. The configuration is missing the address-family ipv4 unicast and address-family ipv6 unicast commands under router bgp 65111
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 32
When using the Cisco IOS-XR show bgp command to examine the BGP table, the Metric value being displayed is used to represent which BGP attribute?
A. Weight
B. Local Preference
C. MED
D. Cost Community
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 33
Refer to the Cisco IOS-XR route policy exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Which statement correctly describes this route policy?
A. The pass action is required after each of the set community statements to make this route policy functional.
B. If a route has both the 11:11 and 22:22 communities (or 44:44 and 22:22), the router adds the 55:55 community only.
C. If a route contains the 11:11 or 44:44 community, the router adds the 55:55 community and continues. Additionally, if the same route also contains the 22:22 community, the router also adds another 77:77 community to the same route.
D. If a route only has the 22:22 community, then no community will be added by the router.
E. If a route only has the 11:11 or 44:44 community, then no community will be added by the router.
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 34
Refer to the BGP and route map configurations exhibit.
642-883 dumps

When the “setas” route map is applied to the 10.1.1.2 neighbor, the 10.1.1.2 neighbor is not able to receive all the required BGP routes from this router. What could be the problem?
A. The BGP session was cleared using the clear ip bgp command after the route map was applied.
B. The test1 or test2 prefix-list is misconfigured.
C. There is no pass action configured within the route map.
D. The route map is missing the route-map setas permit 30 statement.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 35
In Cisco IOS and Cisco IOS XE Software images, when redistributing routes from other routing protocols into OSPF, what is a common reason why some of the routes might not be redistributed into OSPF?
A. The OSPF external metric type (E1 or E2) is not defined.
B. The OSPF seed metric is not defined.
C. The OSPF level (Level 1, Level 2, or Level-1-2) to which the routes will be redistributed into is not defined.
D. The subnets option in the redistribute command is missing.
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Based on the Cisco IOS XR route policy configuration, when redistributing OSPF routes into IS-IS, to which of the following does the “tag” value correspond?
A. The tag value represents the OSPF metric.
B. The tag value represents the IS-IS metric.
C. The tag value identifies a route or set of routes.
D. The tag value is used to match whether the IS-IS route is an external or internal IS-IS route.
E. The tag value represents the administrative distance.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 37
In Server app, which procedure will configure OS X Server to let members of a specific group use the
Messages service?
A. Select the Messages service, click the Users and Groups tab, and then select the group, and click OK.
B. Select Groups, then select the group, and from the Action pop-up menu, choose “Edit Access to Services.” Select theMessages checkbox, and click OK.
C. Select the server, click Access, and then click the Services button. Select Messages in the Service list, click “Allow only users and groups below,” click Add (+) to add the group, and then click Done.
D. Select the server, click Settings, and then click the Services button. Select Messages in the Service list, click Allow Access, click Add (+) to add the group, and click OK.
642-883 vce 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
At PretendCo, users currently have to remember multiple names and passwords to access various servers. Which of these OS X Server services can you deploy to let users access the servers using a single set of credentials?
A. Contacts
B. File Sharing
C. Open Directory
D. Profile Manager
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 39
On an OS X computer running Mountain Lion, changes made in the Software Update pane of System Preferences apply to ALL users of the system.
A. True
B. False
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
Which utility can you use to display the status of Kerberos TGTs on an OS X Mountain Lion computer?
A. Ticket Viewer
B. Server app
C. Directory Utility
D. System Preferences
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
You want to manage iOS devices over the air using Profile Manager. To do so, which THREE of these must be available to Profile Manager? (Select 3)
A. A running AFP server
B. A computer with iPhone Configuration Utility running
C. A valid Apple Push Notification Service certificate
D. An Open Directory master
E. A valid self-signed or verified SSL certificate

F. A configured WebDAV share
Correct Answer: CDE

642-883 dumps

If they want successful results, then they should try visiting us and using our Cisco 642–883 dumps training products as we always like to offer guaranteed success for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps SPROUTE students with our preparation of Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) exam braindumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/MQUrOx5lN5Q

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme