Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Cisco Data Center] Best Cisco 200-125 Dumps CCNA Exam Video Questions And Answers PDF Download Guaranteed Success Online

What do I need to know to pass the Cisco exam 200-125 dumps? The CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) (200-125 CCNA) exam is a 90 Minutes (60 – 70 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Routing and Switching certification.”CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-125 exam. Best Cisco 200-125 dumps CCNA exam video questions and answers pdf download guaranteed success Online.

This is the major reason how so many of the CCNA 200-125 exam graduates are seen to be this interested in working hard and appropriate prep for their Cisco certification exams. CCNA Routing and Switching https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps practice exam questions are composed by an IT squad of industry specialists.

[Cisco Data Center 200-125 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT2VSaUVoODRKR1k

[Cisco Data Center 100-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeVQ5WUxjZG1Idnc

200-125 dumps

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-125 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

QUESTION 28
Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server.
200-125 dumps

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?
A. The network has not fully converged.
B. IP routing is not enabled.
C. A static route is configured incorrectly.
D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.
E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.
F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated.
200-125 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps

Based on the information given, which switch will be elected root bridge and why?
A. Switch A, because it has the lowest MAC address
B. Switch A, because it is the most centrally located switch
C. Switch B, because it has the highest MAC address
D. Switch C, because it is the most centrally located switch
E. Switch C, because it has the lowest priority
F. Switch D, because it has the highest priority
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 30
Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly connected Cisco
devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
200-125 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.
200-125 dumps

Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 32
Which two tasks does the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol perform? (Choose two.)
A. Set the IP gateway to be used by the network.
B. Perform host discovery used DHCPDISCOVER message.
C. Configure IP address parameters from DHCP server to a host.
D. Provide an easy management of layer 3 devices.
E. Monitor IP performance using the DHCP server.
F. Assign and renew IP address from the default pool.
200-125 pdf Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 33
Which statement about the IP SLAs ICMP Echo operation is true?
A. The frequency of the operation .s specified in milliseconds.

B. It is used to identify the best source interface from which to send traffic.
C. It is configured in enable mode.
D. It is used to determine the frequency of ICMP packets.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A school district needs to notify teachers of an emergency closing. Which CTI feature would be used?
A. Database lookup
B. IVR
C. ACD
D. Predictive dialer
200-125 vce Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Many companies use CTI systems to disseminate information about their products. What application is best suited to automatically respond to requests for specific product brochures?
A. Audiotex
B. Fax-on-demand
C. SVD
D. Voice mail
Answer:
QUESTION 36
A local government needs to gauge public sentiment about new freeway construction. Which CTI application allows citizens to enter their responses to structured questions by touchtone dialing?
A. ACD
B. IVR
C. ANI
D. Automated attendant
200-125 exam Answer: B
QUESTION 37
CTI can schedule crews and management personnel, who enter information and receive a faxed schedule. Which CTI application would NOT be used in this transaction?
A. Automated attendant
B. Fax server
C. Interactive voice response
D. Simultaneous voice-data
Answer:

QUESTION 38
Identified by the PBX; the server searches the database; it directs the call and the database records to the assigned adjuster. Which application is NOT being used?
A. Automatic call distribution
B. Automatic number identification
C. Audiotex
D. Simultaneous voice-data
200-125 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 39
The government uses CTI to provide up-to-the-minute election results. Which feature would probably NOT be part of such a system?
A. Audiotex
B. Fax-on-demand
C. Interactive voice response
D. Calling line ID
Answer:
QUESTION 40
A hospital provides what CTI application so that friends and relatives of patients can access patients’ telephones without speaking to a live operator?
A. Automated attendant
B. IVR
C. Audiotex
D. ACD
200-125 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which organization would NOT be a good candidate for SVD?
A. Software development company
B. Fast food restaurant
C. Public utility company
D. Hospital

Answer:
QUESTION 42
A government agency needs to notify its workers not to report to work due to severe weather. What CTI system would be used?
A. Predictive dialing
B. Automated attendant
C. Interactive voice response
D. Simultaneous voice-data
200-125 vce Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which CTI feature enables a user to receive fax, e-mail, and voice messages from the terminal of choice?
A. Videoconferencing
B. Unified messaging
C. Fax-on-demand
D. Text-to-speech
Answer:
QUESTION 44
Which of the following statements about programming languages is most accurate?
A. MS-DOS is used by very few programmers for CTI.
B. The single-tasking constraints of MS-DOS make it a poor operating system choice for CTI.
C. MS-DOS is able to generate multitasking CTI systems.
D. Skilled programmers are able to generate efficient CTI systems in MS-DOS.
200-125 exam Answer: D
QUESTION 45
What do application generators do?
A. They generate applications without the need to exit commands.
B. They edit application commands into forms or screens.
C. They generate CTI Windows applications.

D. They apply general standards for CTI to off-the-shelf software development packages.
Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which of the following describes a script language?
A. It is a low-level programming language such as C.
B. It edits commands into forms or screens.
C. It requires only moderate programming skills.
D. It uses a form-based interface to generate input.
200-125 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 47
What advantages do application generators have over programming languages?
A. Application generators can generate CTI applications much faster than programming languages can.
B. Application generators can generate GUI-based systems, but programming languages cannot.
C. Application generators can generate Windows CTI applications, but programming languages can generate applications only for UNIX.
D. Application generators can generate CTI applications for all configurations, but programming languages can generate applications only for host-based architectures.
Answer:
QUESTION 48
The low-level language preferred by most voice system programmers is:
A. Visual Basic
B. Pascal
C. C
D. COBOL
200-125 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 49
Which operating system is recommended for building a voice application?
A. Windows operating systems
B. UNIX
C. OS/2
D. Use the operating system with which you are already familiar.
Answer:
QUESTION 50
Although DOS is used as a platform for some CTI systems, a disadvantage is that:
A. DOS is not a multitasking operating system.
B. DOS is a multithreading operating system.
C. DOS is a preemptive multitasking operating system.
D. None of the above. DOS is not used as a CTI operating system.
200-125 vce Answer:
QUESTION 51
Which operating system supports preemptive multitasking for CTI?
A. Windows 95/98/NT/2000
B. Windows 3.1
C. Both Windows 95/98/NT/2000 and Windows 3.1
D. Neither Windows 95/98/NT/2000 nor Windows 3.1
Answer: A
QUESTION 52
Which of the following is NOT a 32-bit operating system?
A. Windows 95/98
B. Windows NT
C. UNIX
D. All of the above are 32-bit operating systems
200-125 exam Answer:
QUESTION 53
CTI planning can be greatly enhanced by having your client generate a list of
requirements very similar to an:
A. IVR.

B. SVD.
C. RFP.
D. API.
Answer:
QUESTION 54
Before you plan a CTI application, what should you obtain from the client?
A. Functional details
B. Block diagrams
C. Design details
D. Requirement list
200-125 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Which of the following is the documentation required to describe in detail how the application will appear to the caller?
A. Block diagram
B. Design details
C. Functional details
D. RFP
Answer:
QUESTION 56
When building a multiple-telephone-line, multiple-application CTI system, it is important to use an operating system with:
A. Multiprogramming features.
B. Real multi-threading features.
C. A bundled API.
D. A GUI.
200-125 pdf Answer:
QUESTION 57
For first-time CTI developers, significant time can be saved by developing the first few applications using:
A. GUI-based tools.
B. Form-based tools.
C. Script language package.
D. C.
Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which of the following is the most accurate statement about purchasing CTI tools?
A. Look for easy access to messages from separate physical drives, subdirectories, and RAM disks.
B. Look for a minimum of 1,000 speech messages.
C. Insist on a maximum of two seconds for the voice system to act on a caller’s touchtone dialing response.
D. Request at least six lines per single PC.
200-125 vce Answer:
QUESTION 59
In determining the number of telephone lines you need, what is the “blocking factor”?
A. The number of customers that will call during a given period of time
B. The average duration of a call
C. The number of telephones currently in use
D. The probability that a caller will get a busy signal
Answer:
QUESTION 60
In planning an application, what blocking factor should you consider?
A. 1 percent
B. 2 percent
C. 5 percent
D. 10 percent
200-125 exam Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Which operating system is 32-bit?
A. OS/2
B. Windows 3.1
C. UNIX
D. Windows 95/98/NT/2000
Answer: D
QUESTION 62
Which of the following is the most accurate statement about purchasing CTI tools?
A. Look for a user interface with pull-down menus, choice lists, and buttons which all make the system easy to use.
B. Request the ability to record and edit speech messages in other programs that may be easier to use.
C. Avoid C SDKs so you can develop your own applications.
D. Minimize the development of online help to save memory.
200-125 dumps Answer:
QUESTION 63
What is the advantage of using open architecture elements when designing your
CTI system?
A. It will enable you to quickly add more telephone lines.
B. It will allow you to interface with a wide variety of hardware and software.
C. It is faster.
D. It will be less expensive to maintain.
Answer:

 

200-125 dumps

The onliest thing that those 200-125 dumps discover difficult is to seek for the authentic informant on the internet for preparing for their CCNA 200-125 test questions. As examine so many times, Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA v3.0) exam are the great importance for these IT experts also here is the reason why these professionals don’t similar to acquire beyond in their preparation of Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-125.html dumps practice test questions and that is why they like to look for the CertificationsDesk, so that they can get the assist from CCNA 200-125 sample questions and know what they are useful of.

Cisco 200-125 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/z3PN5P0gTDk

 

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme