Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily.

As a leading IT exam study guides provider, Pass4itsure provides the 100% real and latest exam practice for hottest Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, VMware, IBM, HP, Oracle, Citrix exams.

[Microsoft Data Center] 2018 Updated Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Video New PDF Questions Online

Any suggestions on passing the Microsoft 070-461 dumps? The Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (070-461 SQL Server) exam is a 164 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. 2018 updated Microsoft 070-461 dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam video new pdf questions online. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-461 exam. Microsoft 070-461 Latest study questions Download is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps latest study Questions Download exam is very difficult.

[Microsoft Data Center 070-461 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[Citrix Data Center 1Y0-401 Dumps Questions From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZ01wNkgtQ1dqOXc

070-461 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Exam Questions – 100% Success Guaranteed:

Question No : 46
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that supports a banking transaction management application.You need to retrieve a list of account holders who live in cities that do not have a branch location.Which Transact-SQL query or queries should you use? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID NOT IN (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
B. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> ALL (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
C. SELECT AccountHolderlD
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> SOME (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
D. SELECT AccountHolderID
FROM AccountHolder
WHERE CityID <> ANY (SELECT CityID FROM BranchMaster)
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Question No : 47 You use Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database to develop a shopping cart application. You need to rotate the unique values of the ProductName field of a table-valued expression into multiple columns in the output. Which Transact-SQL operator should you use?
A. CROSS JOIN
B. CROSS APPLY
C. PIVOT
D. UNPIVOT
070-461 exam
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 48 You administer a Microsoft SQL Server database that supports a shopping application. You need to retrieve a list of customers who live in territories that do not have a sales person. Which Transact- SQL query or queries should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> SOME(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
B. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ALL(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
C. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID <> ANY(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
D. SELECT CustomerID FROM Customer
WHERE TerritoryID NOT IN(SELECT TerritoryID FROM Salesperson)
Answer: B,D
Question No : 49 You support a database structure shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461 dumps
You need to write a query that displays the following details:
Total sales made by sales people, year, city, and country Sub totals only at the city level and country level A grand total of the sales amount Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY GROUPING SETS((SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy,
SaleDate)), (Country, City), (Country), ())
B. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, Country, City, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate))
C. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID
GROUP BY CUBE(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
D. SELECT SalesPerson.Name, Country, City,
DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate) AS Year, Sum(Amount) AS Total
FROM Sale INNER JOIN SalesPerson
ON Sale.SalesPersonID = SalesPerson.SalesPersonID

GROUP BY ROLLUP(SalesPerson.Name, DatePart(yyyy, SaleDate), City, Country)
070-461 dumps
Answer: A
Explanation:
Be careful with this question,because on exam can be different options for answer. And none of them is correct : D You should report this question.
Question No : 50 You are developing a database that will contain price information. You need to store the prices that include a fixed precision and a scale of six digits. Which data type should you use?
A. Float
B. Money
C. Smallmoney
D. Numeric
Answer: D
Explanation:
Numeric is the only one in the list that can give a fixed precision and scale.
Question No : 51  You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461 dumps
070-461 dumps
Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named
EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee

table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you a create a unique constraint?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeelD
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
070-461 pdf
Answer: D
QUESTION 52
You are the project manager of your enterprise. You have introduced an intrusion detection system for the control. You have identified a warning of violation of security policies of your enterprise. What type of control is an intrusion detection system (IDS)?
A. Detective
B. Corrective
C. Preventative
D. Recovery
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
What are the functions of audit and accountability control? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Provides details on how to protect the audit logs
B. Implement effective access control
C. Implement an effective audit program
D. Provides details on how to determine what to audit
070-461 vce
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 54
Which among the following acts as a trigger for risk response process?
A. Risk level increases above risk appetite
B. Risk level increase above risk tolerance
C. Risk level equates risk appetite
D. Risk level equates the risk tolerance
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
What is the value of exposure factor if the asset is lost completely?
A. 1
B. Infinity
C. 10
D. 0
070-461 exam
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Your project is an agricultural-based project that deals with plant irrigation systems. You have discovered a byproduct in your project that your organization could use to make a profit. If your organization seizes this opportunity it would be an example of what risk response?
A. Enhancing
B. Positive
C. Opportunistic

D. Exploiting
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 57
Which of the following is true for Single loss expectancy (SLE), Annual rate of occurrence (ARO), and Annual loss expectancy (ALE)?
A. ALE= ARO/SLE
B. ARO= SLE/ALE
C. ARO= ALE*SLE
D. ALE= ARO*SLE
070-461 dumps
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Which of the following statements are true for enterprise’s risk management capability maturity level 3 ?
A. Workflow tools are used to accelerate risk issues and track decisions
B. The business knows how IT fits in the enterprise risk universe and the risk portfolio view
C. The enterprise formally requires continuous improvement of risk management skills, based on clearly defined personal and enterprise goals
D. Risk management is viewed as a business issue, and both the drawbacks and benefits of risk are recognized
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 59
Which of the following role carriers is accounted for analyzing risks, maintaining risk profile, and risk aware decisions?
A. Business management
B. Business process owner
C. Chief information officer (CIO)
D. Chief risk officer (CRO)
070-461 pdf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
You are using Information system. You have chosen a poor password and also sometimes transmits data over unprotected communication lines. What is this poor quality of password and unsafe transmission refers to?
A. Probabilities
B. Threats
C. Vulnerabilities
D. Impacts
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
Which of the following is the BEST way to ensure that outsourced service providers comply with the enterprise’s information security policy?
A. Penetration testing
B. Service level monitoring
C. Security awareness training
D. Periodic audits

070-461 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
You are the project manager of RFT project. You have identified a risk that the enterprise’s IT system and application landscape is so complex that, within a few years, extending capacity will become difficult and maintaining software will become very expensive. To overcome this risk the response adopted is re architecture of the existing system and purchase of new integrated system. In which of the following risk prioritization options would this case be categorized?
A. Deferrals
B. Quick win
C. Business case to be made
D. Contagious risk
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
Which of the following BEST ensures that a firewall is configured in compliance with an enterprise’s security policy?
A. Interview the firewall administrator.
B. Review the actual procedures.
C. Review the device’s log file for recent attacks.
D. Review the parameter settings.
070-461 exam
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
Which of following is NOT used for measurement of Critical Success Factors of the project?
A. Productivity
B. Quality
C. Quantity
D. Customer service
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
Which of the following statements is NOT true regarding the risk management plan?
A. The risk management plan is an output of the Plan Risk Management process.
B. The risk management plan is an input to all the remaining risk-planning processes.
C. The risk management plan includes a description of the risk responses and triggers.
D. The risk management plan includes thresholds, scoring and interpretation methods, responsible parties, and budgets.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
You are the project manager of a project in Bluewell Inc. You and your project team have identified several project risks, completed risk analysis, and are planning to apply most appropriate risk responses. Which of the following tools would you use to choose the appropriate risk response?
A. Project network diagrams
B. Cause-and-effect analysis
C. Decision tree analysis
D. Delphi Technique
070-461 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You are the risk official of your enterprise. Your enterprise takes important decisions without considering risk credential information and is also unaware of external requirements for risk management and integration with enterprise risk management. In which of the following risk management capability maturity levels does your enterprise exists?
A. Level 1
B. Level 0
C. Level 5
D. Level 4
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
Which of the following is the priority of data owners when establishing risk mitigation method?
A. User entitlement changes
B. Platform security
C. Intrusion detection
D. Antivirus controls
070-461 pdf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
What type of policy would an organization use to forbid its employees from using organizational e- mail for personal use?
A. Anti-harassment policy
B. Acceptable use policy
C. Intellectual property policy
D. Privacy policy
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Wendy has identified a risk event in her project that has an impact of $75,000 and a 60 percent chance of happening. Through research, her project team learns that the risk impact can actually be reduced to just $15,000 with only a ten percent chance of occurring. The proposed solution will cost $25,000. Wendy agrees to the $25,000 solution. What type of risk response is this?
A. Mitigation
B. Avoidance
C. Transference
D. Enhancing
070-461 vce
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which of the following processes addresses the risks by their priorities, schedules the project management plan as required, and inserts resources and activities into the budget?
A. Monitor and Control Risk
B. Plan risk response
C. Identify Risks
D. Qualitative Risk Analysis

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
Out of several risk responses, which of the following risk responses is used for negative risk events?
A. Share
B. Enhance
C. Exploit
D. Accept
070-461 exam
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
Which of the following risks refer to probability that an actual return on an investment will be lower than the investor’s expectations?
A. Integrity risk
B. Project ownership risk
C. Relevance risk
D. Expense risk
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
What are the PRIMARY requirements for developing risk scenarios? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Potential threats and vulnerabilities that could lead to loss events
B. Determination of the value of an asset at risk
C. Determination of actors that has potential to generate risk
D. Determination of threat type
070-461 dumps
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 75
What are the responsibilities of the CRO?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Managing the risk assessment process
B. Implement corrective actions
C. Advising Board of Directors
D. Managing the supporting risk management function
Correct Answer: AB
070-461 dumps
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary.  “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012”, also known as 070-461 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-461 dumps is MCP, MCSA, MCSE.But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps exam is worthful.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1GobwhUNwlw

Pass4itsure - The Most Professional Provider of All IT Exam Dumps. Pass All the IT Certifications Exam Easily. © 2017 Frontier Theme